illustration-bike-man-1

Basic Safety

Here are basic tips

Maintain control

The following are things you can do to maintain control of your Ride, even in an emergency:

  • Ensure your bike is the right size and properly adjusted to fit you.
  • A properly-fitted bike is more comfortable and easier to control.
  • In pickup point manager can help you choose the correct size bike.
  • Ensure your bike is in good working order by inspecting it regularly.

Protect Yourself

Properly-fitted helmets provide protection from a potentially life-threatening head injury. By law, bike riders must wear a bike helmet while riding on a public road.

Wear your helmet per manufacturer directions.

helmet

Be Visible and Alert

Even if you obey all traffic laws, there is always a risk of a collision.

  • Be prepared to stop for vehicles waiting at stop signs, in driveways, or parking spaces.
  • Be prepared to take evasive action relating to vehicles that have just passed you and may turn right.
  • Use indicators before making turns or changing lanes to warn traffic around you.

Included with every bike rental:

Helmet
Service
Bike Rental
24x7 Support

Privacy Policy

1.POLICY

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is subject to the terms of use of the website [www.rentalriders.in] (“Website”) and mobile application (“Application”), and comes into effect from the date and time a user (“user”) registers with Rental Riders, and accepts the Terms of Use laid out therein. By using the Website/Application, or its Services, the user consents to collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by the user) for any of the services that Rental Riders offers. We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that you and your personal information is one of our most important assets. We store and process your information, including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance to Information Technology Act 2000 and under reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information under rules 2011 of IT Act 2000. Our current privacy policy is available at www.rentalriders.in/privacy-policy. If you have any objections to your Information being transferred or used in this way, we request you to avoid using this website. Our Privacy Policy sets out how Rental Riders (“Rental Riders/We/Our”) collects, use, share and protect information provided in connection with Rental Riders services (collectively, the “Service(s)”), and your choices about the collection and use of your information.

2.USE OF INFORMATION

We will use all your personal information to provide you a better rental experience through www.rentalriders.in
To give you proper information about best rental product for you
To update you on various new product and services
To send you statement or invoice
To collect and refund the payment to you
To Marketing/Advertising/Promotional or Business communications
To Notify you on various security and administrative issues
To respond you on your queries and questions
To Send you the information that may be of interest to you
To address you if we got proven point that you are violating the right of any third party or any agreement or policy that govern your use of website services/product.

3.COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

In the course of providing the Services to you, Rental Riders collects the following information:
Personal information such as your username, password, e-mail address, phone number and address when you register for a Rental Riders account (“user information”). We may automatically collect some information about your hardware devices when you access Rental Riders. For example, when you utilize our applications, we may collect your internet protocol (“IP”) address and the type of mobile device you use and your geographic location. We also may collect information about your activity on Rental Riders, such as information about your account usage, as well as information about how you interact with the Website/Application. We may combine this automatically-gathered information with other information, including personal information we have collected about you. Communications between you and Rental Riders.

4.STORAGE OF INFORMATION AND CONTENT

We have implemented procedures to help protect the information that you provide to us. However, no method of transmitting or storing electronic data is ever completely secure, and we cannot guarantee that such information will never be accessed, used, or released in a manner that is inconsistent with this policy. We expressly disclaim any representation or warranty, whether express or implied, with respect to ensuring, guaranteeing, or otherwise offering any definitive promise of security in connection with your Information. THE USER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR MAINTAINING THE SECRECY OF YOUR ACCOUNT INFORMATION AT ALL TIMES. The user is solely responsible for maintaining confidentiality of the user’s password and user identification. The user shall be solely responsible for all activities and transmission performed by the user through his user identification. Rental Riders assumes no responsibility or liability for their improper use of information relating to such usage of credit cards and/or debit cards by the user, whether online or off-line.

5.USE OF YOUR CONTENT

In order to provide a personalised browsing experience, Rental Riders may collect information from the user, and the user agrees that Rental Riders may use such information to improve its marketing and promotional efforts, to analyse usage, improve the content of Rental Riders, product offerings, and to customise Rental Riders’ content, layout, and services, in order to improve Rental Riders and better tailor it to meet the needs of the user. To extend this personalized experience, Rental Riders may track the IP address of a user’s device and save certain user data on the user’s device in the form of cookies.Rental Riders uses this data to deliver web pages to the user upon request, to customize the site to the interests of the user, to measure traffic within the Website/Application, and let advertisers know the geographic locations of the users. Such portion of the user data provided by a user to Rental Riders that may be personal or sensitive in nature, will not be provided to third parties without previous consent of the user concerned. user data of a general nature may however be revealed to external parties. We use third-party analytics tools to help us measure traffic and usage trends for the Services. These tools collect information sent by your device or our Services, including the web pages you visit, add-ons, and other information that assists us in improving the Services. We collect and use this analytics information with analytics information from other users so that it cannot reasonably be used to identify any particular individual user. When you interact with our customer service representatives, we may also collect personal information, monitor and record phone calls, emails, or other communications between you, Rental Riders, and our customer service representatives or other employees or representatives. In order to facilitate communications between you, your friends, and other Rental Riders users.
1.In compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
2.Rental Riders may change or amend this Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Rental Riders use of user Information shall be in adherence with consistent with the provisions of the relevant privacy policy under which the information was collected, regardless of new or conflicting provisions in an updated Privacy Policy.

Rental Riders

  • Address-
    Platform No.1,railway station
    south civil line,jabalpur (M.P.)
  • Email-help@rentalriders.in
  • We may change the Terms or modify any features of the Services at any time at our sole discretion. The most current version of the Terms can be viewed by clicking on the “Terms of Use” section of the website. If you continue to use the Services after changes are posted, you will be deemed to have accepted the change.